19/08/2017 | 22h30m
Círculo with Rita Maria and Luis Figueiredo
Quebra Jazz – Escadas Quebra Costas (Coimbra)

18/08/2017 | 22h30m
Círculo with Rita Maria and Luis Figueiredo
Quebra Jazz – Escadas Quebra Costas (Coimbra)

11/08/2017 | 22h30m and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

10/08/2017 | 22h30m and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

09/08/2017 | 22h30m and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

25/07/2017 | 11h00 –
Recording with Desidério Lázaro

21/07/2017 | 22h30m and 00h00
Playing with Ricardo Toscano, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and João Pereira
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

20/07/2017 | 22h30m and 00h00
Playing with Ricardo Toscano, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and João Pereira
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

06/07/2017 | 22h00
Playing with Bruno Pernadas group “Worst Summer Ever” with Desidério Lázaro, Sérgio Rodrigues and Joel Silva
– Ciclo in Jazz – Café concerto Teatro Municipal (Guarda)

02/07/2017 | (day 2)
Recording with Beatriz Nunes with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Estúdio de Vale de Lobos (Sintra)

01/07/2017 | (day 1)
Recording with Beatriz Nunes with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Estúdio de Vale de Lobos (Sintra)

24/06/2017 | 12h00
New dance project CNB/TNSC with Catarina Lourenço, Mariana Paz, Maria João Pinto and Duncan Fox
Music by Francisco de Lacerda and Luis de Freitas Branco
Kamiyo do Rio
Salão Nobre do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

24/06/2017 | 10h30m
New dance project CNB/TNSC with Catarina Lourenço, Mariana Paz, Maria João Pinto and Duncan Fox
Music by Francisco de Lacerda and Luis de Freitas Branco
Kamiyo do Rio
Salão Nobre do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

23/06/2017 | 15h00
New dance project CNB/TNSC with Catarina Lourenço, Mariana Paz, Maria João Pinto and Duncan Fox
Music by Francisco de Lacerda and Luis de Freitas Branco
Kamiyo do Rio (General Rehearsal)
Salão Nobre do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

11/06/2017 | 17h00
Mário Franco “Rush” (new music project) with Sérgio Pelágio, Luís Figueiredo and Carlos Miguel
Festival de Jazz de Minde – Jazz Minde 2017 (Minde)

03/06/2017 | 16h00
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

30/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

29/04/2017 | 20h00 –
Recording with Vasco Pimentel, Niraj Singh and Filipa Franco
Escola Superior de Música Auditorium ESML (Lisboa)

25/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

23/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

20/05/2017 | 22h00
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
International Museum Day | Museu Nacional do Teatro e da Dança (Lisboa)

18/05/2017 | 15h00
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
Museu Nacional do Teatro e da Dança (Lisboa)

16/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

11/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

09/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

04/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

02/05/2017 | 14h30m
Príncipes, Heroínas, Amores Impossíveis e Outras Assombrações
Artistic direction and choreography by Catarina Camara; Assistant Choreographer Camilla Morello; Sound Design by Catarina Camara
Costumes made in CNB atelier
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

29/04/2017 | 18h00
Quantas sabedes amar amigo, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Dias da Música – Sala Luís Freitas Branco (B14) | CCB (Lisboa)

10/04/2017 | 11h30m
Starting new dance project CNB/TNSC with Catarina Lourenço, Mariana Paz, Maria João Pinto and Duncan Fox
Kamiyo do Rio
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

09/04/2017 | 18h30m
15ª Festa do Jazz do São Luiz | Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma, Sofia Vitória, Desidério Lázaro, João Capinha, Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Sala Mário Viegas | Teatro Municipal de São Luiz (Lisboa)

20/03/2017 | 14h30m
Starting new dance project with Catarina Câmara
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

15/03/2017 | 17h00 –
Recording with Pedro Tatanka
Canoa Studios (Torres Vedras)

14/03/2017 | 15h00 –
Recording with Pedro Tatanka
Canoa Studios (Torres Vedras)

11/03/2017 | 16h00
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/03/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

02/03/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

27/02/2017 | 11h30m
Starting new dance project with Israel Galván
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

23/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

21/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

16/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

14/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

09/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

07/02/2017 | 14h30m
Abstract Tales
Artistic direction and choreography by São Castro and António Cabrita; Sound Design and editing by São Castro and António Cabrita
Costumes made in CNB
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

04/02/2017 | 16h00
1HD – Uma História da Dança
Artistic direction and choreography by Bruno Cochat; Composition, Piano, Musical direction and arrangement by Filipe Raposo; Cenography by Marta Carreiras; Costumes by Henrique Andrade; Light Design by Vitor José; Vídeo and multimedia by Filipe Nabais/Valise d’Images; Isabel Gonzaga – Baroque Dance; Rita Pedro – Philosophy for children; Soundscapes by André Pinto; Students of Escola Secundária Artística António Arroio – Collars and crinolines; Interpretation: Dancers of the National Ballet Company, Actor Ruben Saints and students from Escola A Voz do Operário
Costumes made in CNB atelier under the orientation of Mestra Paula Marinho
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

01/02/2017 | 11h30m
1HD – Uma História da Dança
Artistic direction and choreography by Bruno Cochat; Composition, Piano, Musical direction and arrangement by Filipe Raposo; Cenography by Marta Carreiras; Costumes by Henrique Andrade; Light Design by Vitor José; Vídeo and multimedia by Filipe Nabais/Valise d’Images; Isabel Gonzaga – Baroque Dance; Rita Pedro – Philosophy for children; Soundscapes by André Pinto; Students of Escola Secundária Artística António Arroio – Collars and crinolines; Interpretation: Dancers of the National Ballet Company, Actor Ruben Saints and students from Escola A Voz do Operário
Costumes made in CNB atelier under the orientation of Mestra Paula Marinho
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/01/2017 | 19h00
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Antena 2 Music Festival | Teatro da Trindade (Lisboa)

28/01/2017 | 16h00
1HD – Uma História da Dança
Artistic direction and choreography by Bruno Cochat; Composition, Piano, Musical direction and arrangement by Filipe Raposo; Cenography by Marta Carreiras; Costumes by Henrique Andrade; Light Design by Vitor José; Vídeo and multimedia by Filipe Nabais/Valise d’Images; Isabel Gonzaga – Baroque Dance; Rita Pedro – Philosophy for children; Soundscapes by André Pinto; Students of Escola Secundária Artística António Arroio – Collars and crinolines; Interpretation: Dancers of the National Ballet Company, Actor Ruben Saints and students from Escola A Voz do Operário
Costumes made in CNB atelier under the orientation of Mestra Paula Marinho
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

25/01/2017 | 11h30m
1HD – Uma História da Dança
Artistic direction and choreography by Bruno Cochat; Composition, Piano, Musical direction and arrangement by Filipe Raposo; Cenography by Marta Carreiras; Costumes by Henrique Andrade; Light Design by Vitor José; Vídeo and multimedia by Filipe Nabais/Valise d’Images; Isabel Gonzaga – Baroque Dance; Rita Pedro – Philosophy for children; Soundscapes by André Pinto; Students of Escola Secundária Artística António Arroio – Collars and crinolines; Interpretation: Dancers of the National Ballet Company, Actor Ruben Saints and students from Escola A Voz do Operário
Costumes made in CNB atelier under the orientation of Mestra Paula Marinho
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/01/2017 | 22h00
Luís Barrigas Trio with Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
“Songs with and without words”
6º Círculo de Jazz de Setúbal | Casa da Cultura (Setúbal)

14/01/2017 | 23h00
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Velvet Be Jazz Club (Barreiro)

03/01/2017 | 14h30m
Starting new dance project with São Castro e António Cabrita
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

01/01/2017
Happy New Year!

29/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Joaquim Benite (Almada)

23/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/12/2016 | 17h00 –
Rehearsals for my music project in its final formation
Timbuktu estúdios (Lisboa)

17/12/2016 | 18h30m
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

15/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/12/2016 | 16h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

08/12/2016 | 21h00
“La Bayadère” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Marius Petipa; Music by Ludwig Mingus; Libreto by Sergei Khudekov; Cenography by José Capela; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

25/11/2016 | 21h30m
Playing with Sete Lágrimas
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
5º Festival Fora do lugar 2016 – Antiga Sé (Idanha-A-Velha)

30/10/2016 | 16h30m
Playing with Sete Lágrimas
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Festival Música em São Roque – Convento de São Pedro de Alcântara (Lisboa)

29/10/2016 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
CCB | Pequeno Auditório (CCB)

27/10/2016 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Cine Teatro Avenida (Castelo Branco)

26/10/2016 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Salão Brazil (Coimbra)

25/10/2016 | 19h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Casa da Música | Sala 2 (Porto)

14/10/2016 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Angra Jazz | Centro Cultural e de Congressos de Angra do Heroísmo (Azores)

30/09/2016 | 14h30m –
Start working new Choreography by Fernando Duarte for CNB
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

08/09/2016 | 19h00
Playing with Sete Lágrimas
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Festival os Sons de Almada Velha 2016 – Igreja do Seminário de São Paulo (Almada)

25/09/2016 | 19h00
PJM 2016 – Playing in Young Musicians Award 2016 Orquestra
Grande Auditório – Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian (Lisboa)

16/09/2016 | 19h00
Meeting 3 for New Dance project (São Carlos Theatre/CNB)

07/09/2016 | 11h30m
Starting new dance project with Bruno Cochat
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

02/09/2016 | (day 2)
Recording at Studios la Buissonne with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Pernes les Fontaines (France)

01/09/2016 | (day 1)
Recording at Studios la Buissonne with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Pernes les Fontaines (France)

17/08/2016 | 19h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio
Jazz na Esplanada – Casa Fernando Pessoa (Lisboa)

31/07/2016 | 21h30m
Mário Franco “Rush”(new music project) with Sérgio Pelágio, Luís Figueiredo and Alexandre Frazão
Wine Jazz 2016 – Castelo de Palmela (Palmela)

30/07/2016 | 23h00
Mário Franco Quartet with Sérgio Pelágio, Luís Figueiredo
and Alexandre Frazão
Velvet Be Jazz Club (Barreiro)

22/07/2016 | 21h30m
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Auditório José Afonso | (Setúbal)

15/07/2016 | 22h30m
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
DA TERRA P’LA TERRA Music Festival
Margem Sul Stage | (Alcácer do Sal)

13/07/2016 | 21h00
Fundraising Concert – Mariana Secca
with Rui Veloso, Pedro Moreira, Tommaso Taddonio, Manel Rocha, Pedro R. De Castro e Matilde Forjaz Secca
Auditório Sr. Boa Nova | (Estoril)

03/07/2016 | 18h00
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Espinho International Music Festival – 42º FIME
Auditório de Espinho – Academia | (Espinho)

17/06/2016 | 21h30m
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Rotary Club do Barreiro (20 years celebration) | AMAC (Barreiro)

09/06/2016 | 13h00
Meeting 2 for New Dance project (São Carlos Theatre/CNB)

08/06/2016 | 15h00
Meeting 1 for New Dance project (São Carlos Theatre/CNB)

06/06/2016 | 14h00
Interview for RTP (Portuguese Television)
CNB (Lisboa)

05/06/2016 | 14h00
Playing in Pedro Madaleno’s new music project with Luis Candeias
Microtunes 2016
Festival de Jazz de Minde – Jazz Minde 2016 (Minde)

03/06/2016 | 22h30m
Playing in Pedro Madaleno’s new music project with Luis Candeias
Microtunes 2016
Clube de Instrução e Recreio – Ex-Tuna (VN Barquinha)

28/05/2016 | 23h00
Luís Barrigas Trio with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Velvet Be Jazz Club (Barreiro)

05/05/2016 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Bruno Pedroso
Teatro das Figuras (Faro)

27/04/2016 | 22h00
Luís Barrigas Trio with Luís Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Café Tati (Lisboa)

23/04/2016 | 22h00
Diáspora, Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva and guests Denys Stetsenko and Flávia Almeida Castro
Dias da Música em Belém – Sala Luís Freitas Branco (B13) | CCB (Lisboa)

20/04/2016 | 11h30m and 14h00 (#16 and #17)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Agrupamento de Escolas Manuel Teixeira Gomes | Escola Secundária Manuel Teixeira Gomes – School Gymnasium (Portimão)

19/04/2016 | 11h15m and 14h00 (#14 and #15)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Agrupamento de Escolas Dr. Francisco Fernandes Lopes | Auditório Municipal de Olhão (Olhão)

16/04/2016 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
A Moagem – Cidade do Engenho e das Artes (Fundão)

13/04/2016 | 11h30m and 14h00 (#12 and #13)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Auditório da Escola D. Pedro V | Laranjeiras (Lisboa)

12/04/2016 | 11h30m and 14h30m (#10 and #11)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
EB / JI Quinta Correia | (Paio Pires)

05/04/2016 | 11h30m (#9)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Escola Vaz Moniz / Escola Álvaro Guerra e Povos | Ateneu Vilafranquense (Vila France de Xira)

04/04/2016 | 11h30m (#8)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
EB.1 Prior Velho (Sacavém)

02/04/2016 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma, Sofia Vitória, Desidério Lázaro, João Capinha, Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

01/04/2016 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma, Sofia Vitória, Desidério Lázaro, João Capinha, Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

31/03/2016 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma, Sofia Vitória, Desidério Lázaro, João Capinha, Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

30/03/2016 | 12h00 (#7)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Annabelle Barnes; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Associação Humanitária dos Bombeiros Mistos do Seixal | Salão dos Bombeiros Voluntários do Seixal (Seixal)

20/03/2016 | 18h30m
14ª Festa do Jazz do São Luiz | JES project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Sala Mário Viegas | Teatro Municipal de São Luiz (Lisboa)

15/03/2016 | 17h30m
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Colégio Sagrado Coração de Maria (Lisboa)

09/03/2016 | 12h00 and 14h30m (#5 and #6)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz;
Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Escola EB 1 António Rebelo Andrade | Espaço Polivalente (Oeiras)

08/03/2016 | 12h00 (#4)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz;
Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Escola Luís Madureira, Misericórdia de Lisboa | Auditório (Alfragide)

03/03/2016 | 14h00 (#3)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz;
Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Centro de Artes e Espectáculos de Portalegre | CAE (Portalegre)

01/03/2016 | 12h00 and 14h30m (#1 and #2)
Dancing “A Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz;Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Annabelle Barnes; Marina Figueiredo; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Maria Barroso and Brent Williamson
Agrupamento de Escolas de Santo André | Auditório da Escola (Barreiro)

10/02/2016 | 11h30m
Starting rehearsals for “A Fada Oriana” Dance project for Schools
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/01/2016 | 22h30m
Opening Jam session with Sérgio Pelágio and João Pereira
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

13/01/2016 | 22h30m
Opening Jam session with Sérgio Pelágio and João Pereira
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

11/01/2016 | 14h00 –
Recording Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words”
Estúdio de Vale de Lobos (Sintra)

10/01/2016 | 13h00 –
Recording Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words”
Estúdio de Vale de Lobos (Sintra)

09/01/2016 | 23h00
Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma, Rita Maria, Desidério Lázaro, Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Velvet Be Jazz Club (Barreiro)

08/01/2016 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, António Quintino, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
“Jazz +351” Jazz Cycle – Pequeno Auditório | Culturgest (Lisboa)

06/01/2016 | 22h30m
Opening Jam session with Sérgio Pelágio and João Pereira
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

31/12/2015 | 00h00
Work in progress | New website soon
Happy 2016!

29/12/2015 | 21h30m
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Joaquim Benite (Almada)

19/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

17/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

13/12/2015 | 16h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

12/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

10/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

09/12/2015 | 15h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

08/12/2015 | 00h00
Luís Barrigas “Songs With and Without Words” with Guida de Palma; Rita Maria; Edgar Caramelo; Luís Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
3ª Festa Sintoma Records | Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

05/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

03/12/2015 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

01/12/2015 | 15h00
Sleeping Beauty | Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen (additional choreography); Music by Piotr Illitch Tchaikovskyi; Dramaturgy by Charles Perrault; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Paulo Graça
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos (Lisboa)

28/11/2015 | 21h30m
Tomás Pimentel septet with Tomás Pimentel, Edgar Caramelo, João Capinha, António Pinto, Óscar Graça and Alexandre Frazão
Festival de Jazz Marinha Grande (Marinha Grande)

22/11/2015 | 16h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

18/11/2015 | 15h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

15/11/2015 | 16h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

13/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/11/2015 | 21h00
Morceau de Bravoure | Dramaturgy by Cão Solteiro and André Godinho; Music by Nuno Fonseca; Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça; Cenography by Vasco Araújo; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’ Assumpção | Ensaio Geral Solidário Associação Portuguesa de Charcot Marie Tooth
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/11/2015 | 23h00
Playing with Beatriz Nunes, Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Velvet Be Jazz Club (Barreiro)

01/11/2015 | 17h00
Recording with Beatriz Nunes, Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Estúdio de Vale de Lobos (Sintra)

31/10/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, António Quintino, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

30/10/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, António Quintino, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

29/10/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, António Quintino, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

24/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

23/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

22/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/10/2015 | 21h30m
Sete Lágrimas “Diáspora” with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Igreja de Santa Maria do Castelo (Castelo Branco)

17/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

16/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

15/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/10/2015 | 16h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

08/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/10/2015 | 21h00
Pedro e Inês | Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade – Associação Portuguesa de Portadores de Trissomia 21 (APPT21)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/10/2015 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Festival Douro Jazz 2015 | Teatro de Vila Real (Vila Real)

30/09/2015 | 19h00
PJM 2015 – Sete Lágrimas “Diáspora” with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Grande Auditório – Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian (Lisboa)

24/09/2015 | 21h00
Suzie’s Velvet with Inês Sousa, Margarida Campelo, Bruno Pernadas and João Correia
Private concert | INE Instituto Nacional de Estatística
Montes Claros (Lisboa)

16/09/2015 | 11h30m – 17h00
Workshop with Akram Khan
CNB Chiado (Lisboa)

13/09/2015 | 18h00
“Diáspora” with Sete Lágrimas playing with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Capela do Hospital dos Capuchos (Lisboa)

09/09/2015 | 11h30m
Start working with Olga Roriz (Pedro e Inês)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

05/09/2015 | 17h00
João Paulo, Mário Franco, João Lencastre
Meo Out Jazz 2015 | Miradouro de São Pedro de Alcântara (Lisboa)

08/08/2015 | 20h30m
Suzie’s Velvet with Inês Sousa, Margarida Campelo, Bruno Pernadas and Bruno Pedroso
Private concert | Casa do Alentejo (Lisboa)

04/08/2015 | 22h00
Playing with Georgios Anamateros and Bruno Pedroso
Duetos da Sé (Lisboa)

29/07/2015 | 22h30m
Opening Jam Session with João Paulo and Joel Silva
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

25/07/2015 | 21h30m
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Bruno Pedroso
Noites Azuladas no Gargaleiro (Castelo Branco)

24/07/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

23/07/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

17/07/2015 | 22h00
Rita Martins Trio with Luis Figueiredo
Terraço do Cineclube (Guimarães)

05/07/2015 | 16h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Fundação Cidade das Artes | Rio de Janeiro

04/07/2015 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Fundação Cidade das Artes | Rio de Janeiro

03/07/2015 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Fundação Cidade das Artes | Rio de Janeiro

27/06/2015 | 18h00
Circuito da Resistência | Beatriz Nunes Quarteto with Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Café Luso | Luso Futebol Club Barreiro (Barreiro)

20/06/2015 | 19h00 and 22h30m
Duo with Bruno Pernadas and Suzie’s Velvet with Inês Sousa, Margarida Campelo, Bruno Pernadas and João Correia
Dia Grande | Herdade do Esporão Reguengos de Monsaraz

12/06/2015 | 23h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

05/06/2015 | 21h30m
“Cantiga” and “Diáspora” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Palácio Nacional de Sintra (Sintra)

31/05/2015 | 19h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Tone Music School (Coimbra)

30/05/2015 | 16h00
Workshop with Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Porta-Jazz Associação (Porto)

30/05/2015 | 19h00
Concert with Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Porta-Jazz Associação (Porto)

29/05/2015 | 22h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Ordem dos Médicos (Porto)

28/05/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

27/05/2015 | 11h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola Básica e Secundária de Montemor-o-Velho (Montemor-o-Velho)

27/05/2015 | 14h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola Básica e Secundária de Montemor-o-Velho (Montemor-o-Velho)

25/05/2015 | 12h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola Básica Alberto Valente (Pinhal Novo)

23/05/2015 | 12h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola do Ensino Básico 2 e 3 Ciclos – Escola Vasco Santana (Ramada)

22/05/2015 | 11h30m
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola EB 1/ JI Alfragide (Alfragide)

12/05/2015 | 12h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola Escultor Francisco dos Santos – Escola Básica 2,3 de Fitares (Rio de Mouro)

08/05/2015 | 21h00
Desidério Lazaro Trio with Joel Silva
JAZZUS – 1º Festival de Jazz AEFBAUL (Lisboa)

06/05/2015 | 12h00
Dancing “Fada Oriana” (Ballet for Schools) with Catarina Lourenço; Mariana Paz; Annabelle Barnes; Paulina Santos; Isabel Frederico; José Carlos de Oliveira; Carla Pereira; Maria João Pinto; Frederico Gameiro; Filipa Pinhão and Brent Williamson
Escola EB1 – Alta de Lisboa – Pintor Almada Negreiros (Lisboa)

30/04/2015 | 22h30m
João Paulo, Mário Franco, João Lencastre
“Dia Internacional do Jazz” | Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

25/04/2015 | 16h00
Vera Morais, Mário Franco, Francisco Sassetti
O Cinema Português – Sala Fernando Pessoa | Dias da Música 2015 (Lisboa)

18/04/2015 | 21h30m
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Abril Jazz Mil 2015 | Sociedade Filarmónica Humanitária (Palmela)

08/04/2015 | 21h30m
Ciclo de Histórias de Jazz em Portugal (January 2014 / Mai 2015) Portuguese Jazz Cycle by António Curvelo and Manuel Jorge Veloso – Interviews, stories, concerts (session 15) with André Sousa Machado, Tomás Pimentel and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

05/04/2015 | 16h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

04/04/2015 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

03/04/2015 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

29/03/2015 | 19h30m
13ª Festa do Jazz do São Luiz | Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Sala Principal | São Luiz Teatro Municipal (Lisboa)

23/03/2015 | 14h00
Recording with Ricardo Ribeiro, Diogo Clemente and Ângelo Freire
Estúdios Valentim de Carvalho (Paço de Arcos)

22/03/2015 | 10h30m –
Working with dancers Carla Ribeiro and Romulus Neagu and Paulo Ribeiro (Sombras by Ricardo Pais)
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

21/03/2015 | 9h30m –
Juri at Leiria Dance Competition
Teatro José Lúcio da Silva (Leiria)

13/03/2015 | 22h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
O Bom o Mau e o Vilão | Lisbon International Contemporary Dance Festival/Festival Internacional de Dança Contemporânea de Lisboa (Lisboa)

28/02/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Tomás Pimentel septet with Tomás Pimentel, Edgar Caramelo, Ricardo Toscano, António Pinto, João Paulo and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

27/02/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Tomás Pimentel septet with Tomás Pimentel, Edgar Caramelo, Ricardo Toscano, António Pinto, João Paulo and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

26/02/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Tomás Pimentel septet with Tomás Pimentel, Edgar Caramelo, Ricardo Toscano, António Pinto, João Paulo and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

04/02/2015 | 22h30m
Suzie’s Velvet with Inês Sousa, Margarida Campelo, Bruno Pernadas and João Correia
A Velha Senhora (Lisboa)

01/02/2015 | 12h00 –
Recording with Georgios Anamateros, Marta Hugon, Anthony John Wheeldon, Eduardo Lála and Bruno Pedroso
Timbuktu estúdios (Lisboa)

31/01/2015 | 15h30m
Diáspora: “Agora Vou de Fugida” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Pequeno Auditório | CCB / Fábrica das Artes Projecto Educativo (Lisboa)

30/01/2015 | 11h00
Diáspora: “Agora Vou de Fugida” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Pequeno Auditório | CCB / Fábrica das Artes Projecto Educativo (Lisboa)

29/01/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” (CD launch) with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg, Luis Candeias, Carolina Varela and João Neves
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

24/01/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
João Lencastre Group with André Fernandes, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and João Lencastre
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

23/01/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
João Lencastre Group with André Fernandes, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and João Lencastre
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

22/01/2015 | 22h30m and 00h00
João Lencastre Group with André Fernandes, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and João Lencastre
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

21/01/2015 | 22h30m
Tribute concert to Jorge Reis, portuguese sax alto and composer (1959-2014)
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

10/01/2015 | 15h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Municipal de Bragança (Bragança)

28/12/2014 | 16h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Centro Cultural Vila Flor (Guimarães)

21/12/2014 | 16h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

18/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

17/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/12/2014 | 16h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

13/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção | EDP Performance
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/12/2014 | 15h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/12/2014 | 16h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

06/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

05/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

04/12/2014 | 21h00
“Quebra Nozes Quebra Nozes” Choreography by Fernando Duarte; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; Staging and Dramaturgy by André e. Teodósio; Cenography and Costumes by João Pedro Valle and Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Light Design by Daniel Worm d’Assumpção | Apoiarte – Associação de Apoio aos Artistas
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

15/11/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Tomás Pimentel Sextet with Edgar Caramelo, Ricardo Toscano, João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

09/11/2014 | 11h00 – 19h00
Recording Desidério Lázaro new record “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Timbuktu estúdios (Lisboa)

08/11/2014 | 23h00 and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

08/11/2014 | 11h30m – 19h00
Recording Desidério Lázaro new record “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Timbuktu estúdios (Lisboa)

07/11/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

06/11/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
JES Project with João Paulo Esteves da Silva and Samuel Rohrer
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

27/10/2014 | 20h00
“Terra Seca” Mário Laginha Novo Trio with Miguel Amaral
Mostra de Cultura Portuguesa em Madrid | Auditório do Centro Conde Duque, Madrid (Spain)

25/10/2014 | 17h00
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Sons do Vinho | Adega José Maria da Fonseca, Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Azeitão)

23/10/2014 | 16h00
Fada Oriana with Catarina Lourenço, Mariana Paz, Paulina Santos, Annabelle Barnes, Brent Williamson, José Carlos Oliveira, Isabel Frederico, Maria João Pinto. Carla Pereira, Frederico Gameiro and Filipa Pinhão
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/10/2014 | 21h30m
“Terra Seca” Mário Laginha Novo Trio with Miguel Amaral
Auditório Cerâmica Arganilense (Arganil)

10/10/2014 | 21h30m
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André de Sousa Machado
Festival Y#11 Quarta Parede | Auditório Teatro das Beiras (Covilhã)

04/10/2014 | 21h30m
“Cantigas de Amigo de Martim Codax / Música da Diáspora e “torna viagem” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Igreja de Nª Sr.ª da Assunção, Querença (Loulé)

20/09/2014 | 20h00
“Diáspora” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Philharmonie Luxembourg Salle de Musique de Chambre | Luxembourg (Luxembourg)

13/09/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

12/09/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

07/09/2014 | 17h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira, Ricardo Toscano and Alexandre Frazão
Auditório 1º Maio | Festa do Avante (Seixal)

06/09/2014 | 17h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Auditório 1º Maio | Festa do Avante (Seixal)

16/08/2014 | 22h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Mário Santos and Marcos Cavaleiro
Quebra-Costas (Coimbra)

15/08/2014 | 22h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Mário Santos and Marcos Cavaleiro
Quebra-Costas (Coimbra)

03/08/2014 | 17h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André de Sousa Machado
4º Ciclo de Jazz da Quinta da Regaleira (Sintra)

28/07/2014 | 20h00
“Diáspora” Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Troja Chateau, U Trojského zámku 1, Praha 7 | Prague (Czech Republic)

26/07/2014 | 22h30m
Playing with Beatriz Nunes, Luis Barrigas and Luis Candeias
Palmela Wine Jazz | Castelo de Palmela (Palmela)

24/07/2014 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, António Quintino and Luis Candeias
“Jazz no Palácio” – Música em Tavira 2014 (Tavira)

18/07/2014 | to 20/07/2014
Recording with Sete Lágrimas
Escola Superior de Música Auditorium ESML (Lisboa)

12/07/2014 | 21h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

11/07/2014 | 21h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Gonçalo Marques, and Joel Silva
Festival Sintoma Records | Noites Azuladas no Cargaleiro (Castelo Branco)

03/07/2014 | 22h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Sociedade Guilherme Cossoul (Lisboa)

20/06/2014 | 20h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

07/06/2014 | 18h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Gothenburg Opera House | Gothenburg (Sweden)

06/06/2014 | 18h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Gothenburg Opera House | Gothenburg (Sweden)

05/06/2014 | 19h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Gothenburg Opera House | Gothenburg (Sweden)

04/06/2014 | 19h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Gothenburg Opera House | Gothenburg (Sweden)

31/05/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

30/05/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

29/05/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” with Desidério Lázaro, Paulo Gaspar, João Capinha, João Hasselberg and Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

25/05/2014 | 16h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

22/05/2014 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

17/05/2014 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

04/05/2014 | 17h00
Diáspora #2 | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Tiago Matias, Carmina Repas Gonçalves and Rui Silva
Sala Luís de Freitas Branco | CCB / Dias da Música (Lisboa)

03/05/2014 | 16h00
Diáspora #1 | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva
Sala Sophia de Mello Breyner | CCB / Dias da Música (Lisboa)

11/04/2014 | 20h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

29/03/2014 | 18h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André de Sousa Machado
Showcase @ FNAC Chiado (Lisboa)

28/03/2014 | 20h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

05/03/2014 | 19h00
Recording with José Pedro Gil and Mário Laginha
Atlântico Blue Studios (Paço de Arcos)

01/03/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio + Andy Sheppard
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

28/02/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio + Andy Sheppard
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

27/02/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio + Andy Sheppard
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

22/02/2014 | 22h00
Playing with Georgios Anamateros and Anthony John Wheeldon
Duetos da Sé (Lisboa)

13/02/2014 | 22h00
“Terra Seca” Mário Laginha Novo Trio with Miguel Amaral
Casa da Criatividade (São João da Madeira)

12/02/2014 | 22h00
Mário Franco Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
Café Tati (Lisboa)

18/01/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Lackner, Franco, Lencastre Project
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

17/01/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Lackner, Franco, Lencastre Project
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

16/01/2014 | 22h30m and 00h00
Lackner, Franco, Lencastre Project
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

07/01/2014 | 11h40m
Starting new dance project at CNB with Catarina Lourenço, Paulina Santos, Mariana Paz and Annabelle Barnes
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

29/12/2013 | 17h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite (Almada)

28/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite (Almada)

21/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Theatro Circo (Braga)

17/12/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Mário Franco Trio | Our Door (CD launch) with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

15/12/2013 | 16h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

13/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/12/2013 | 15h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/12/2013 | 21h30m
Mário Franco Trio com Sérgio Pelágio e André Sousa Machado
2º Festival Fora do Lugar, Festival Internacional de Músicas Antigas Proença-a-Velha Lagares (Proença-a-Velha)

06/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

05/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

04/12/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/12/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Cinequanon (CD launch) with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

03/12/2013 | 15h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

01/12/2013 | 20h00
1ª Festa Sintoma Records | with Luis Barrigas Trio and Luis Figueiredo, Lado B
Sociedade de Instrução Guilherme Cossoul (Lisboa)

30/11/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

29/11/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/11/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

27/11/2013 | 21h00
Cinderela | Choreography by Michael Corder; Music by Sergei Prokofiev; Cenography and Costumes by Yolanda Sonnabend; Light Design by Cristina Piedade | Make-A-Wish Portugal
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

17/11/2013 | 10h00
Recording with Sete Lágrimas
AMAL (LISBOA)

16/11/2013 | 10h00
Recording with Sete Lágrimas
AMAL (LISBOA)

14/11/2013 | 22h00
With Camané, Mário Laginha and Paulo Paz
Coliseu dos Recreios (Lisboa)

07/11/2013 | 23h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Bacalhoeiro (Lisboa)

03/11/2013 | 16h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Quinta da Regaleira (Sintra)

23/10/2013 | 22h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Café Tati (Lisboa)

06/10/2013 | 18h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Internationale Ballettgala XVIII
Operhaus Dortmund (Dortmund)

05/10/2013 | 19h00
Diáspora | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva | Festival “Os Sons de Almada Velha” 2013
Seminário Maior de São Paulo – Adega dos Frades (Almada)

05/10/2013 | 19h30m
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Internationale Ballettgala XVIII
Operhaus Dortmund (Dortmund)

25/09/2013 | 19h00
“Ensaio em estudo” Video – Homage to Anna Mascolo Choreographed and performed by Catarina Lourenço and Mário Franco
Sala dos Espelhos, Palácio Foz (Lisboa)

19/09/2013 | 21h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Cine-Teatro Avenida (Castelo Branco)

17/09/2013 | 16h00
Starting Cinderela Choreography by Michael Corder for CNB
CNB (Lisboa)

14/09/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Gonçalo Marques, Desidério Lázaro and Pedro Segundo
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

13/09/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Gonçalo Marques, Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

12/09/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Gonçalo Marques, Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

11/09/2013 | 23h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with Gonçalo Marques, Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Frazão
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

04/09/2013 | 22h30m and 00h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio (CD launch) with Luis Candeias
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

01/09/2013 | 22h30m
Desidério Lázaro Trio (CD launch) with Luis Candeias
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

09/08/2013 | 11h00
Recording
Bebop estúdios (Sintra)

07/08/2013 | 21h30m
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
Ruas Floridas Redondo | Praça D. Diniz (Redondo)

26/07/2013 | 22h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Festival ao Largo TNSC (Lisboa)

25/07/2013 | 22h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Festival ao Largo TNSC (Lisboa)

22/07/2013 | 11h00 –
Recording
Bebop estúdios (Sintra)

13/07/2013 | 23h30m
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

06/07/2013 | 19h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Chekhov International Theatre Festival | Mossoveta Theatre (Moscow)

05/07/2013 | 19h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Chekhov International Theatre Festival | Mossoveta Theatre (Moscow)

04/07/2013 | 19h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Chekhov International Theatre Festival | Mossoveta Theatre (Moscow)

01/07/2013 | 16h30m – 18h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

28/06/2013 | 21h30m
“Palavra de Mulher” with Sofia Vitória, Luis Figueiredo, João Moreira, Daniel Vieira, Ricardo Toscano, César Cardoso, Luis Cunha and José Salgueiro
Fórum Municipal Luisa Todi (Setúbal)

25/06/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

24/06/2013 | 11h00 –
Mixing Desidério Lázaro Trio
Home (Lisbon)

22/06/2013 | 21h30m
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Centro Cultural Vila Flor | (Guimarães)

18/06/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

16/06/2013 | 11h00 –
Recording
Escola Superior de Música | Sala 069 (Lisboa)

15/06/2013 | 11h00 –
Recording
Escola Superior de Música | Sala 069 (Lisboa)

11/06/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

04/06/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

02/06/2013 | 21h30m
Sete Lágrimas + Adufeiras de Monsanto | Península Diáspora
31º Festival de Música de Leiria | Mosteiro da Batalha (Leiria)

28/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

25/05/2013 | 23h00
Quartet with Afonso Pais, César Cardoso and Jorge Moniz
Be jazz Cafe (Barreiro)

24/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
A Casa do Bacalhau (Lisboa)

21/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

18/05/2013 | 20h00
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

17/05/2013 | 23h00
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

14/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

11/05/2013 | 22h30m
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

10/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h30m
Duo with Dan Hewson | Private Concert
The Oitavos (Cascais)

07/05/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

05/05/2013 | 16h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

04/05/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/05/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

02/05/2013 | 15h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

29/04/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/04/2013 | 16h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

27/04/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/04/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

24/04/2013 | 21h00
Dance Bailarina Dance | Choreography by Clara Andermatt; Music by João Lucas; Cenography by Artur Pinheiro; Costumes by Aleksandar Protic and Light Design by Rui Horta | Amnistia International Portugal
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

23/04/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

22/04/2013 | 19h15m
“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012
Indie Lisboa’13
(10th International Independent Film Festival, 18 – 28 April) | Cinema São Jorge (Lisboa)

20/04/2013 | 21h30m
João Paulo Quartet with João Moreira and João Lencastre
Festival Abril Jazz Mil 2013 | Soc. Filarmónica Humanitária (Palmela)

19/04/2013 | 20h00
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

16/04/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

13/04/2013 | 23h00
Beatriz Nunes Quartet with Luis Barrigas and Jorge Moniz
Be jazz Cafe (Barreiro)

09/04/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

07/04/2013 | 18h00
Dan Hewson Trio with Vasco Furtado
Quinta da Regaleira (Sintra)

06/04/2013 | 23h00
António Pinto Ensemble with Jorge Reis, Dan Hewson and André Sousa Machado
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

05/04/2013 | 23h00
António Pinto Ensemble with Jorge Reis, Dan Hewson and André Sousa Machado
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

04/04/2013 | 19h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Gala Ballet “World Ballet Stars”
The National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus (Minsk)

03/04/2013 | 19h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Gala Ballet “World Ballet Stars”
Concert Hall Vitebsk (Kiev)

02/04/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

01/04/2013 | 19h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Gala Ballet “World Ballet Stars”
Crocus City Hall (Moscow)

30/03/2013 | 19h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Gala Ballet “World Ballet Stars”
St. Petersburg State Conservatory (St. Petersburg)

22/03/2013 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

16/03/2013 | 11h30m – 18h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Escola de Dança do Orfeão de Leiria (Leiria)

16/03/2013 | 21h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at Gala del VI Premio Internacional de Danza Roseta Mauri
Teatre Fortuny, Reus (Tarragona)

15/03/2013 | 22h00
“Palavra de Mulher” (CD launch) with Sofia Vitória, Luis Figueiredo, Diogo Duque, Paulo Gaspar, Joel Silva, Ricardo Toscano, César Cardoso and Luis Cunha
Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval (Sintra)

08/03/2013 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
A Casa do Bacalhau (Lisboa)

03/03/2013 | 16h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/03/2013 | 21h45m
“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012
Grande Auditório do Centro Cultural Vila Flor (Guimarães)

01/03/2013 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/02/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

23/02/2013 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/02/2013 | 15h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/02/2013 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

16/02/2013 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

16/02/2013 | 17h15 – 19h00
New Choreography by Clara Andermatt for CNB
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/02/2013 | 21h00
“Swan Lake” Choreography by Fernando Duarte after Petipa; Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

13/02/2013 | 21h00
New Choreography by Fernando Duarte “Swan Lake” after Petipa for CNB | Associação Portuguesa de Música nos Hospitais, da Associação NÓS e do Centro de Educação para o Cidadão Deficiente
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

08/02/2013 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

02/02/2013 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

01/02/2013 | 22h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

26/01/2013 | 23h00 and 00h30m
António Pinto Ensemble with Desidério Lázaro, Dan Hewson and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

25/01/2013 | 23h00 and 00h30m
António Pinto Ensemble with Desidério Lázaro, Dan Hewson and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

24/01/2013 | 23h00 and 00h30m
António Pinto Ensemble (new project) with Desidério Lázaro, Dan Hewson and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

18/01/2013 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

12/01/2013 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

11/01/2013 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

10/01/2013 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

07/01/2013 | 17h00 –
New Choreography by Fernando Duarte for CNB
CNB (Lisboa)

04/01/2013 | and 05/01/2013
Working with Carla Ribeiro and Romulus Neagu and Paulo Ribeiro (Sombras by Ricardo Pais)
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

30/12/2012 | 16h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Municipal de Almada (Almada)

22/12/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira, Ricardo Toscano and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

21/12/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B (CD launch) with João Moreira, Ricardo Toscano and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

18/12/2012 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

15/12/2012 | 21h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/12/2012 | 21h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/12/2012 | 15h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/12/2012 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

10/12/2012 | 17h00 –
Mixing (“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012)
Bebop Estúdios (Sintra)

06/12/2012 | 21h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

02/12/2012 | 16h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

30/11/2012 | 21h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

29/11/2012 | 21h00
“The Sleeping Beauty” – Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen / LIGA PORTUGUESA CONTRA O CANCRO – MOVIMENTO VENCER E VIVER
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

24/11/2012 | 17h00
Diáspora | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto and Pedro Castro | Mês da Música
Cine-Teatro – Mina de São Domingos (Mértola)

23/11/2012 | 22h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

13/11/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves + Desidério Lázaro
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

11/11/2012 | 16h00
Luis Barrigas Trio (CD launch) with Alexandre Alves + Desidério Lázaro
Quinta da Regaleira (Sintra)

11/11/2012 | 22h00
Playing with José Manuel Barreto (CD launch), Miguel Amaral, Mário Laginha and Diogo Clemente
Ritz Clube (Lisboa)

09/11/2012 | 20h30m
Duo with Ségio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

06/11/2012 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

05/11/2012 | 12h00 –
Recording (“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012)
Home (Lisboa)

03/11/2012 | 22h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with José Pedro Coelho, João Mortágua and Carlos Miguel
Salão Brazil (Coimbra)

02/11/2012 | 22h00
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira, João Mortágua and Alexandre Frazão
Salão Brazil (Coimbra)

02/11/2012 | 15h00
Workshop with Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Tone Music School (Coimbra)

31/10/2012 | 22h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Café Tati (Lisboa)

30/10/2012 | 19h30m – 21h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

26/10/2012 | 20h30m
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio | Private Concert
Via Graça (Lisboa)

04/10/2012 | 21h30m
Essência | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas and Tiago Matias
Auditório do Conservatório de Música de Coimbra (Coimbra)

18/09/2012 | 11h00
Photo shoot (A Great Day In Lisbon)
Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian (Lisboa)

18/09/2012 | 15h15m
Film shoot by Hugo Alves / Sylvia Rijmer
Espaço do Urso e dos Anjos (Lisboa)

15/09/2012 | 14h00
Silêncio Ivan Moody (1964 – ) Martin Codax (s. XIII/XIV) | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas, Pedro Castro and Rui Silva
Gent Festival of Flanders | OdeGand (Belgium)

15/09/2012 | 17h30m
Silêncio Ivan Moody (1964 – ) Martin Codax (s. XIII/XIV) | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas, Pedro Castro and Rui Silva
Gent Festival of Flanders | OdeGand (Belgium)

27/08/2012 | 20h00
Diáspora | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Tiago Matias and Rui Silva | Abulensis Festival Internacional de Música
Auditorio de San Francisco, Ávila (Spain)

25/08/2012 | 19h30m
Diáspora | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas, Hugo Sanches Tiago Matias and Rui Silva | Festival de Sablé
Église Notre-Dame, Sablé-sur-Sarthe (France)

23/08/2012 | 21h00
Diáspora | Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Inês Moz Caldas, Hugo Sanches and Rui Silva | 25a edizione Festival Mozart (Rovereto)
Castel Pietra, Calliano (Italy)

18/08/2012 | 22h30m
Lencastre / Franco / João Paulo / Fernandes + David Binney
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

14/08/2012 | 11h00 –
Recording (“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012)
Home (Lisboa)

09/08/2012 | 11h00 –
Recording (“THE LECTURE” film written and directed by Bruno de Almeida.
Original Music by Mário Franco a commision by Guimarães-2012)
Home (Lisboa)

02/08/2012 | 14h00 –
Recording
Canoa studios (Lisboa)

01/08/2012 | 14h00 –
Recording
Canoa studios (Lisboa)

28/07/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Lencastre / Franco / João Paulo / Fernandes + David Binney
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

27/07/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Lencastre / Franco / João Paulo / Fernandes + David Binney
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

26/07/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Lencastre / Franco / João Paulo / Fernandes + David Binney
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

21/07/2012 | 22h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Festival ao Largo TNSC (Lisboa)

20/07/2012 | 22h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Festival ao Largo TNSC (Lisboa)

19/07/2012 | 22h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Festival ao Largo TNSC (Lisboa)

09/07/2012 | 17h30m
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos;
Music by Mário Franco at WBC World Ballet Competiton Gala
Casa De Cultura A Sindicatelor | Hermannstadt, Sibiu (Romania)

30/06/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

29/06/2012 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

29/06/2012 | 14h30m –
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

28/06/2012 | 14h30m –
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Etc-Espaço de Artes Integradas Lda (Lisboa)

16/06/2012 | 23h00
Bernardo Sassetti’s Music (A Tribute to Bernardo Sassetti) with André Fernandes, Mário Delgado and Bruno Pedroso among others…
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

01/06/2012 | 20h00
Dancing with Catarina Lourenço “Uma História com Música” | Agrupamento de Escolas de São Vicente – Telheiras
Coliseu dos Recreios (Lisboa)

18/05/2012 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

06/05/2012 | 19h30m
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco
Teatro Avenida | Maputo (Moçambique)

30/04/2012 | 19h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco
Latvian National Opera House | Riga (Latvia)

29/04/2012 | 16h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/04/2012 | 21h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

27/04/2012 | 21h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/04/2012 | 15h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

22/04/2012 | 16h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/04/2012 | 21h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/04/2012 | 21h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/04/2012 | 21h00
“Perda Preciosa” by Rui Lopes Graça
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

18/04/2012 | 21h00
New Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça for CNB “Perda Preciosa” Associação de Paralisia Cerebral de Lisboa
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

01/04/2012 | 21h30m
10º Festa do Jazz do São Luiz | Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Sala Principal | São Luiz Teatro Municipal (Lisboa)

17/03/2012 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty with Solange Melo and Alain Bottaini
Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

16/03/2012 | 18h00
New Choreography by Rui Lopes Graça for CNB (April 2012)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

15/03/2012 | 15h00
Sleeping Beauty with Solange Melo and Alain Bottaini
Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/03/2012 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty with Filipa de Castro and Alain Bottaini
Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

08/03/2012 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty with Filipa de Castro and Alain Bottaini
Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

07/03/2012 | 21h00
Sleeping Beauty with Filipa de Castro and Alain Bottaini
Choreography by Marius Petipa / Ted Brandsen APPT21 – Diferenças
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/03/2012 | 21h00
Private concert with Maria Anadon and José Soares
Moscatello | Palmela Village (Palmela)

26/02/2012 | 17h00
Sete Lágrimas with Zsuzsi Tóth, Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Sofia Diniz, Hugo Sanches, and Rui Silva
Pequeno Auditório | CCB (Belém, Lisboa)

18/02/2012 | 21h30m
Duo with Sérgio Pelágio
Teatro Esther de Carvalho (Montemor-O-Velho)

29/01/2012 | 18h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Sesc Santos | Santos (Brasil)

28/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Sesc Santos | Santos (Brasil)

22/01/2012 | 18h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

21/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

20/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

19/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

18/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

15/01/2012 | 18h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

14/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

13/01/2012 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Paulo Autran, Sesc Pinheiros | São Paulo (Brasil)

08/01/2012 | 15h00 –
Recording Palavra de Mulher with Sofia Vitória, Luis Figueiredo and Joel Silva
Estudios Valentim De Carvalho (Paço de Arcos)

06/01/2012 | 22h30m
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

23/12/2011 | 21h45m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Centro Cultural Malaposta (Odivelas)

18/12/2011 | 21h00
Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Tiago Simas, Sofia Diniz and Hugo Sanches
Música in Patrimonium Festival | Igreja Matriz (Almodôvar)

16/12/2011 | 21h30m
Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Tiago Simas, Sofia Diniz and Hugo Sanches
Centro Cultural (Campo Maior)

12/12/2011 | 20h15 – 22h00
Ballet Classes and Coaching
Dança Livre, Escola de Dança (Lisboa)

06/12/2011 | 10h00 – 17h00
Jazz Masterclass
Aveiro University (Aveiro)

03/12/2011 | 21h00
Sete Lágrimas with Filipe Faria, Sérgio Peixoto, Pedro Castro, Sofia Diniz, Hugo Sanches, Tiago Matias, Rui Silva and special guests Mayra Andrade and António Zambujo
Sala Luís de Freitas Branco | CCB (Belém, Lisboa)

29/11/2011 | 22h00 –
Recording
Lisboa Estúdios (Lisboa)

26/11/2011 | 22h30m
Suzie’s Velvet with Inês Sousa, Margarida Campelo, Bruno Pernadas and João Correia
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

18/11/2011 | 22h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

17/11/2011 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Performas (Aveiro)

12/11/2011 | 21h30m
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
TNSJ (Porto)

11/11/2011 | 21h30m
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
TNSJ (Porto)

06/11/2011 | 16h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

05/11/2011 | 21h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

04/11/2011 | 21h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/11/2011 | 15h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

30/10/2011 | 16h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

29/10/2011 | 21h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/10/2011 | 21h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

27/10/2011 | 21h00
“Du Don De Soi”
Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro; Music by Franghiz Ali-Zadeh; Video maping by Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili; Costumes by José António Tenente; Light Design by Nuno Meira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/10/2011 | 21h00
New Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro for CNB “Du Don De Soi” Liga Portuguesa Contra a Sida
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

24/10/2011 | 19h30m
Recording
Estúdio Praça das Flores (Lisboa)

21/10/2011 | 23h00
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Alexandre Soares
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

17/10/2011 | 22h30m
Politonia
Arte & Manha (Lisboa)

08/10/2011 | 20h00
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco
Teatro das Figuras (Faro)

27/09/2011 | 11h30 –
Workshop Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker
CNB | Chiado (Lisboa)

26/09/2011 | 11h30 –
Workshop Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker
CNB | Chiado (Lisboa)

24/09/2011 | and 25/9/2011
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro and Music by Mário Laginha | (DVD Recording)
TNSJ (Porto)

23/09/2011 | 16h00 –
Photo shoot with Fabio Iaquone and Luca Attili
CNB | Chiado (Lisboa)

18/09/2011 | 11h00
DÓ, RÉ, MI, PERLIMPIMPIM | Artistic concept and Choreography by Solange Melo and Fernando Duarte | Music by Mário Franco | Dancer: Catarina Grilo | Musician: Rui Silva
Auditório Fernando Lopes-Graça/Parque de Palmela (Cascais)

17/09/2011 | 11h00 and 17h00
DÓ, RÉ, MI, PERLIMPIMPIM | Artistic concept and Choreography by Solange Melo and Fernando Duarte | Music by Mário Franco | Dancer: Catarina Grilo | Musician: Rui Silva
Auditório Fernando Lopes-Graça/Parque de Palmela (Cascais)

10/09/2011 | 19h00
Duo with Luis Barrigas
Ciclo de Jazz | Quinta da Regaleira (Sintra)

03/09/2011 | 19h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Clube Ferroviário (Lisboa)

02/09/2011 | 23h00
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
VelvetCafé (Sesimbra)

20/08/2011 | 22h30m
With Marenostrum
Cabanas de Tavira (Tavira)

11/08/2011 | 22h15m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Páginas Tantas (Lisboa)

06/08/2011 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Largo 1º de Maio | Ermidas do Sado (Santiago do Cacém)

05/08/2011 | 23h00
Sofia Vitória Quartet with Júlio Resende and Bruno Pedroso
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

27/07/2011 | 22h30m
Fernandes / Franco / Graça / Lencastre + David Binney
Cidra Rock Bar (Praia das Maçãs)

25/07/2011 | 22h30m
Fernandes / Franco / Graça / Lencastre + David Binney
Arte & Manha (Lisboa)

23/07/2011 | 21h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Cascais Cool Jazz Fest (Cascais)

22/07/2011 | 21h30m
Fernandes/Franco/Lencastre + David Binney
Trem Azul (Lisboa)

12/07/2011 | to 21/7/2011
New Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro for CNB (October 2011)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/07/2011 | to 14/7/2011
Recording
Escola Superior de Música Auditorium (Lisboa)

05/07/2011 | 22h15m
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Páginas Tantas (Lisboa)

03/07/2011 | 13h30m –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

02/07/2011 | 21h30m
Diáspora.pt with Sete Lágrimas
Ciclo de Música de Verão | Convento dos Capuchos (Almada)

25/06/2011 | 22h30m
Diáspora.pt with Sete Lágrimas
Museo Nacional Colegio de San Gregorio, Valladolid, (España)

01/06/2011 | 21h30m
Action Jazz Action Painting with São Nunes, José Soares and Carlos Miguel
Praça da República (Almodôvar)

27/05/2011 | 22h30m
Carminho by Botelho
Discoteca Lux (Lisboa)

21/05/2011 | 11:00am – 11:30am and 17h00pm – 17h30pm
DÓ, RÉ, MI, PERLIMPIMPIM | Artistic concept and Choreography by Solange Melo and Fernando Duarte | Music by Mário Franco | Dancer: Catarina Grilo | Musician: Rui Silva
Auditório do Centro Cultural de Cascais (Cascais)

07/05/2011 | 21h30m
“Palavra de Mulher” with Sofia Vitória and Luis Figueiredo
Cineteatro de Rio Maior (Rio Maior)

30/04/2011 | 21h30m
“O Labirinto da Guitarra” with Pedro Caldeira Cabral
Cineteatro Grandolense
Sociedade Musical Fraternidade Operária Grandolense (Música Velha) | (Girândola)

24/04/2011 | 18h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

22/04/2011 | 22h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

15/04/2011 | 19h30m
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Trem Azul Record Store (Lisboa)

12/04/2011 | 20h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Théâtre de la Ville | Paris (France)

11/04/2011 | 20h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Théâtre de la Ville | Paris (France)

08/04/2011 | 21h30m
Myra Melford Sextet with Paulo Gaspar, José Menezes, Mário Delgado and Eduardo Lopes
Auditório Eunice Munoz (Oeiras)

07/04/2011 | 21h30
Myra Melford Sextet with Paulo Gaspar, José Menezes, Mário Delgado and Eduardo Lopes
Teatro Garcia de Resende (Évora)

19/03/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Micaelense | Ponta Delgada (Açores)

12/03/2011 | 18h00
“O Labirinto da Guitarra” with Pedro Caldeira Cabral and Joaquim António Silva
Convento de São Francisco (Trancoso)

05/03/2011 | 21h30m
“Palavra de Mulher” with Sofia Vitória and Luis Figueiredo
Auditório do Fórum Eugénio de Almeida (Évora)

25/02/2011 | 23h30m
Luis Barrigas Quartet with Desidério Lázaro and Joel Silva
Sala Eduardo Prado Coelho | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

19/02/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

18/02/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

17/02/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

02/02/2011 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

30/01/2011 | 17h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
São Luiz Teatro Municipal (Lisboa)

29/01/2011 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
São Luiz Teatro Municipal (Lisboa)

28/01/2011 | 21h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
São Luiz Teatro Municipal (Lisboa)

21/01/2011 | to 23/01/2011
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

16/01/2011 | 16h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

15/01/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

14/01/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

13/01/2011 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Teatro Viriato (Viseu)

08/01/2011 | 22h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Vinyl (Lisboa)

06/01/2011 | 11h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

05/01/2011 | 23h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Bicaense (Lisboa)

22/12/2010 | 14h30m –
Recording
Luis Penedo recording studio (Lisboa)

21/12/2010 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Páginas Tantas (Lisboa)

13/12/2010 | 10h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

11/12/2010 | 21h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Pavilhão de Portugal (Coimbra)

10/12/2010 | 16h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Auditório do Departamento de Comunicação e Arte, Universidade de Aveiro (Aveiro)

10/12/2010 | 22h30m / 00.30m
Luis Figueiredo e o LADO B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Contrabaixo Bar, Praia de Mira (Aveiro)

09/12/2010 | 18h00
Retratos da Républica
Auditório 3, Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian (Lisboa)

08/12/2010 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Quartet with Alexandre Alves and Desidério Lázaro
Bicaense (Lisboa)

04/12/2010 | 22h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
Centro Cultural Vila Flor (Guimarães)

02/12/2010 | 19h00
Inútil #3 with Luis Barrigas and Alexandre Alves
Casa Fernando Pessoa | Campo de Ourique (Lisboa)

28/11/2010 | 16h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

27/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

26/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

25/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

24/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

23/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

21/11/2010 | 16h00
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

20/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

19/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

18/11/2010 | 21h30m
Sombras by Ricardo Pais | Choreography by Paulo Ribeiro – Music by Mário Laginha – Video by Fabio M. Iaquone and Luca Attili
TNSJ (Porto)

13/11/2010 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Jazz à Marinha | Galeria Municipal – Edifício dos Arcos (Jardim Stephens) (Marinha Grande)

23/10/2010 | 21h30m | —– postponed concert
Inútil #3 with Luis Barrigas and Alexandre Frazão
TBA (Lisboa)

09/10/2010 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Alexandre Alves
Be Jazz (Barreiro)

22/09/2010 | 22h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Domínio Público (Lisboa) CANCELED

18/09/2010 | 21h30m
El Fad
Portugal Jazz | Auditório Municipal de Lagoa (Lagoa)

16/09/2010 | 21h30m
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Centro Cultural D Dinis | (Coimbra)

11/09/2010 | 00h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Festival Jazz.pt | Odessa (Lisboa)

10/09/2010 | 18h30m
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Showcase | FNAC Chiado (Lisboa)

18/08/2010 | 23h00
Luis Figueiredo e o Lado B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Bicaense (Lisboa)

29/07/2010 | 23h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Jazz no Palácio | Palácio da Galeria (Tavira)

28/07/2010 | 12h00 –
Mixing Desidério Lázaro Trio
Sonic State Studios (Lisboa)

27/07/2010 | 14h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

25/07/2010 | 17h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio with Pedro Segundo
Cool Jazz Talents, Largo Camões (Cascais)

20/07/2010 | 21h30m
Diáspora.pt with Sete Lágrimas
XIII Festival de Música Antígua de Gijón (Spain)

13/07/2010 | 12h00 –
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

10/07/2010 | 22h30m
Paulo Bandeira Trio with Jorge Reis
Carrapas Bar (Alfragide)

09/07/2010 | 21h30m
Paulo Bandeira Trio with Jorge Reis
Terra Utópica (Mértola)

08/07/2010 | 22h00
Lackner / Franco / Lencastre Project
Jazz às Quintas CCB (Lisboa)

07/07/2010 | 21h30m
Lackner / Franco / Lencastre Jazz Trio
Livraria CEBuchholz (Lisboa)

04/07/2010 | 18h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Odessa Cabeleireiro/Bar (Lisboa)

03/07/2010 | 22h0
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Ciclo de Jazz do Fundão (Fundão)

18/06/2010 | 22h00
Paulo Bandeira Trio with Jorge Reis
Terra Utópica (Mértola)

17/06/2010 | 21h30m
Diáspora.pt with Sete Lágrimas
Palácio Nacional de Queluz (Queluz)

14/06/2010 | 18h00 – 22h00
Recording
TOAP (Lisboa)

11/06/2010 | 21h30m
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Teatro Circo (Braga)

08/06/2010 | 21h30m
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Coliseu do Porto (Porto) CANCELED

06/06/2010 | 18h30m
Trio with Natalio Sued and Luis Candeias
Odessa Cabeleireiro/Bar (Lisboa)

05/06/2010 | 18h00
Music and Painting performance / São Nunes – José Soares trio with Bruno Pedroso
Arte Algarve (Ferrando)

30/05/2010 | 22h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Bacalhoeiro (Lisboa)

30/05/2010 | 16h00
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Teatro Municipal de Faro (Faro)

29/05/2010 | 21h30m
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Teatro Municipal de Faro (Faro)

28/05/2010 | 21h30m
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Teatro Municipal de Faro (Faro)

27/05/2010 | 21h30m
Les Noces
Choreography by Bronislava Nijinska; Music by Igor Stravinsky; Cenography and Costumes by Natalia Goncharova
Teatro Municipal de Faro (Faro)

11/05/2010 | 20h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio w/ Luis Candeias
Formas (Tavira)

07/05/2010 | 23h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio w/ Luis Candeias
Café Degrau (Benedita, Leiria)

06/05/2010 | 20h00
Desidério Lázaro Trio with Luis Candeias
Livraria Trama (Lisboa)

24/04/2010 | 21h30m
Action Playing and Painting
Zé Soares/Politonia invite São Nunes with Gonçalo Prazeres and João Lencastre
Soc. Filarmónica Humanitária de Palmela (Palmela)

21/04/2010 | 23h30m
Luis Figueiredo e o Lado B with João Moreira and Alexandre Frazão
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

16/04/2010 | 21h00
Inútil #2 with Bernardo Sassetti and Marco Franco
Livraria CEBuchholz (Lisboa)

10/04/2010 | 22h00
Luis Barrigas Trio with Pedro Segundo
Espaço Saudade (Sintra)

10/04/2010 | 12h00 –
Photo shoot with Veríssimo Dias (Lisboa)

26/03/2010 | 13h00
TV Interview Bairro Alto with José Fialho Gouveia
RTP (Lisboa)

13/02/2010 | 10h00 –
“Sombras” new project by Ricardo Pais
Riachos meeting (Torres Novas)

06/02/2010 | 21h30m
Lux Perpetua | Mário Franco Ensemble (new project)
Basilica Real de Nossa Senhora da Conceição (Castro Verde)

30/12/2009 | 21h30m
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Municipal de Almada (Almada)

29/12/2009 | 21h30m
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Municipal de Almada (Almada)

23/12/2009 | 21h00
Giselle with Barbora Hruskova and Filipe Portugal
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/12/2009 | 16h00
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/12/2009 | 21h30m
Diáspora.pt with Sete Lágrimas
Cine-Teatro São Pedro (Águeda)

13/12/2009 | 16h00
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/12/2009 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio with Joel Silva
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

11/12/2009 | 21h00
Giselle with Barbora Hruskova and Filipe Portugal
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/12/2009 | 21h00
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/12/2009 | 21h00
Giselle with Ana Lacerda and Fernando Duarte
Choreography by Georges Garcia after Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa and Théophile Gautier; Music by A. Adam; Cenography by Ferruccio Villagrossi; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/12/2009 | 11h30 –
Talk with students from 5ºA and 5ºB, Escola Básica Integrada c/JI D. Carlos I (Sintra) about music and dance with double bass player Pedro Wallenstein
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

30/11/2009 | 12h30m
Photo shoot with Bernardo Sassetti and friends
Amoreiras (Lisboa)

21/11/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Quartet with Desdério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

14/11/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

13/11/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and Bruno Pedroso
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

12/11/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Trio with Sérgio Pelágio and André Sousa Machado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

04/11/2009 | 11h00
Talk with students from 5ºA and 5ºB about being a dancer / musician…
Escola Básica Integrada c/JI D. Carlos I (Sintra)

29/10/2009 | 19h00
Niklaus Troxler exibition (vernissage) | Trio with Desidério Lázaro and Marco Franco
Casa da Mãe d’Água (Lisboa)

24/10/2009 | 14h30m
Trio with Pedro Neves and Carlos Miguel
Private Concert | Convento do Beato (Lisboa)

23/10/2009 | 22h00
Inútil #1 with João Paulo and Bruno Pedroso
Livraria Ler Devagar, LX FACTORY (Lisboa)

20/10/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Jon Irabagon Trio with Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

17/10/2009 | 21h30m
“One doubt arose in the mind of a noble vigilante” by Georgios T. Anamateros (Jazz musical play) with Marta Hugon, Pedro Carvalho, Marinela and Georgios Anamateros
Sociedade Guilherme Cossoul (Lisboa)

16/10/2009 | 21h30m
“One doubt arose in the mind of a noble vigilante” by Georgios T. Anamateros (Jazz musical play) with Marta Hugon, Pedro Carvalho, Marinela and Georgios Anamateros
Sociedade Guilherme Cossoul (Lisboa)

15/10/2009 | 21h30m
“One doubt arose in the mind of a noble vigilante” by Georgios T. Anamateros (Jazz musical play) with Marta Hugon, Pedro Carvalho, Marinela and Georgios Anamateros
Sociedade Guilherme Coussul (Lisboa)

09/10/2009 | 22h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Joel Silva
Espaço Lisboa Jazz-Club (Lisboa)

03/10/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

02/10/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

01/10/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

03/09/2009 | 23h30m
Cinequanon with João Paulo, Paula Sousa and Afonso Pais
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

16/08/2009 | 19h30m
Mário Franco Quintet w/ Julian Argüelles, João Paulo, Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Espaço Confluência (Cascais)

15/08/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Mário Franco Quintet w/ Julian Argüelles, João Paulo, Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

14/08/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Mário Franco Quintet w/ Julian Argüelles, João Paulo, Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

13/08/2009 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Mário Franco Quintet w/ Julian Argüelles, João Paulo, Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

08/08/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Trio w/ Alexandre Alves
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

31/07/2009 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio w/ Bruno Pedroso
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

25/07/2009 | 23h30m
Rita Martins Quartet w/ Paula Sousa and Luis Candeias
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

24/07/2009 | 21h30m
Tok’ Art project Music for a new choreography by Alina Lagoas
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

21/07/2009 | 18h00 –
Mixing music for a new choreography by Alina Lagoas
Bebop Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

11/07/2009 | 23h00
João Lencastre group with João Guimarães and Oscar Graça
Bflat Matosinhos (Porto)

10/07/2009 | 23h00
João Lencastre group with João Guimarães and Oscar Graça
Bflat Matosinhos (Porto)

26/06/2009 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Alexandre Alves
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

19/06/2009 | 22h30m
Júlio Resende Quartet w/ Jon Irabagon and Alexandre Frazão
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

05/06/2009 | 21h30m
Zé Soares / Politonia w/ José Soares, Guto Lucena and Bruno Pedroso
Portugal Jazz | Cine-Parque (Vizela)

16/05/2009 | 23h00
Mário Franco Trio w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Casa das Artes (Vila Nova de Famalicão)

09/05/2009 | 18h00
Azores International Music Festival w/ Sete Lágrimas
Igreja da Misericórdia (Angra do Heroísmo)

08/05/2009 | 21h30m
Azores International Music Festival w/ Sete Lágrimas
Igreja do Colégio (Ponta Delgada)

01/05/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

29/04/2009 | 21h30m
Coppélia w/ P. Konik and Tomislav Petranovic
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Municipal da Guarda (Guarda)

18/04/2009 | 23h00
Desidério Lázaro Quartet w/ Júlio Resende and Joel Silva
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

17/04/2009 | 20h00
Desidério Lázaro Quartet w/ Júlio Resende and Joel Silva
Domus (La Coruña) | Spain

16/04/2009 | 20h00
Desidério Lázaro Quartet w/ Júlio Resende and Joel Silva
Museo Arqueolóxico Provincial (Ourense) | Spain

04/04/2009 | 21h00
Coppélia w/ Ana Lacerda and Romel Frómeta
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/04/2009 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio w/ Alexandre Frazão
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

02/04/2009 | 21h00
Coppélia w/ Ana Lacerda and Romel Frómeta
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

01/04/2009 | 21h30m
João Paulo Trio w/ André Sousa Machado
Teatro Gil Vicente (Coimbra)

29/03/2009 | 16h00
Coppélia w/ Ana Lacerda and Romel Frómeta
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

28/03/2009 | 16h00
Coppélia w/ P. Konik and Tomislav Petranovic
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/03/2009 | 15h00
Coppélia w/ Ana Lacerda and Romel Frómeta
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/03/2009 | 21h00
Coppélia w/ P. Konik and Tomislav Petranovic
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/03/2009 | 21h00
Coppélia w/ P. Konik and Tomislav Petranovic
Choreography by John Auld after Arthur Saint-Léon, Petipa e Enricho Cechetti; Music by Léo Delibes; Cenography and Costumes by Peter Farmer; Light Design by David Mohre
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

13/03/2009 | 23h30m
Mário Franco Quartet w/ João Paulo, Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

06/03/2009 | 23h30m
Rita Martins Quintet w/ Luis Cunha, Paula Sousa and Jorge Moniz
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

28/02/2009 | 23h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Pedro Segundo
Parágrafo Bar (Almada)

26/02/2009 | 21h00
Luis Barrigas Trio w/ Alexandre Alves
Foyer Teatro D Maria II (Lisboa)

25/02/2009 | 21h00
Benny Lackner / Mário Franco Duo
Foyer Teatro D Maria II (Lisboa)

14/02/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Trio w/ Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

28/01/2009 | 21h30m
Pat Silva trio w/ Paula Sousa
Teatro Sá da Bandeira | Bar (Santarém)

24/01/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Desidério Lázaro and Alexandre Alves
Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

16/01/2009 | 23h00
João Paulo Trio w/ André Sousa Machado
Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

10/01/2009 | 23h00
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Desidério Lázaro and Jorge Moniz
BeJazz (Barreiro)

02/01/2009 | 23h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Pedro Segundo
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

19/12/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio w/ Joel Silva
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

14/12/2008 | 16h00
“Xirtam” choreography by Xavier Carmo; Music by Mário Franco
Recreios da Amadora (Amadora)

13/12/2008 | 21h30m
“Xirtam” choreography by Xavier Carmo; Music by Mário Franco
Recreios da Amadora (Amadora)

12/12/2008 | 21h30m
Music for a new choreography by Xavier Carmo w/ Quorum Ballet
“Xirtam” choreography by Xavier Carmo; Music by Mário Franco
Recreios da Amadora (Amadora)

13/12/2008 | 23h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Marco Franco
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

29/11/2008 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ André Sousa Machado
Teatro Cine de Pombal (Pombal)

15/11/2008 | 18h00
Guitarristas Lendários
Pedro Caldeira Cabral – portuguese guitar | Joaquim António Silva – spanish guitar | Mário Franco – bass
Casa Museu Verdades de Faria (Monte Estoril)

25/10/2008 | 21h00
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

25/10/2008 | 16h00
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

24/10/2008 | 21h00
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

23/10/2008 | 21h00
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

22/10/2008 | 21h00
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

22/10/2008 | to 25/10/2008
CNB “Come together” choreography by Rui Horta and dancers; Music by Tiago Cerqueira; Mário Franco (original music, dance and theatre live performance); Motion graphics by Guilherme Martins; Multimedia programming by Rui Madeira; Costumes by Natacha Fernandes; Dramaturgy support by Catarina Campino
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/10/2008 | 18h00 – 22h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Rui Horta with Tiago Cerqueira
TOAP Estúdios (Lisboa)

10/10/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Quartet w/ Daniel Vieira and Luis Candeias
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

07/10/2008 | 18h00 – 22h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Rui Horta with Tiago Cerqueira
TOAP Estúdios (Lisboa)

03/10/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Quartet w/ Daniel Vieira and Luis Candeias
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

03/10/2008 | 14h00 –
Recording music for a new choreography by Rui Horta with Tiago Cerqueira
Home (Lisboa)

30/09/2008 | 14h00 –
Recording music for a new choreography by Rui Horta with Tiago Cerqueira
Home (Lisboa)

28/09/2008 | 22h30m
Duo with Benny Lackner
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

27/09/2008 | 23h00
The Benny Lackner project with João Lencastre
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

26/09/2008 | 20h00 – 21h30m
Private Concert
Pedro Caldeira Cabral – portuguese guitar | Joaquim António Silva – spanish guitar | Mário Franco – bass
AIB International Association of Bibliophiles | Mosteiro dos Jerónimos (Belém, Lisboa)

19/09/2008 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Daniel Vieira
Festival de Jazz de Estremoz (Estremoz)

18/09/2008 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Daniel Vieira
Festival Internacional de Marionetas do Porto | Praça D João I (Porto)

12/09/2008 | 00h00
“Happening” + Maria João
Luis Cunha – trombone João Paulo – piano, rhodes, acordeão Mário Franco -contrabaixo Júlio Resende – rhodes, piano João Lobo – bateria + Maria João – voz
Festival Jazz.pt | Hot Clube (Lisboa)

10/09/2008 | 23h00
“Happening”
Luis Cunha – trombone João Paulo – piano, rhodes, acordeão Mário Franco -contrabaixo Júlio Resende – rhodes, piano João Lobo – bateria
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

10/09/2008 | 19h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Alexandre Alves
Private Concert, Ritz Hotel (Lisboa)

04/09/2008 | 22h45m
João Paulo Trio with André Sousa Machado
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

04/09/2008 | 18h30m
Le Gala des Étoiles 25th Anniversary
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco
Salle Wilfrid Pelletier, Place des Arts (Montreal) | Canada

24/08/2008 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha
Cantaloupe (Olhão)

23/08/2008 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha
Casa de Estoi (Estoi)

15/08/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio with Marco Franco
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

09/08/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

04/08/2008
Starting to compose new piece for the new choreography by Xavier Carmo
(December 2008 for Quorum Ballet)

02/08/2008 | 22h30m
João Paulo Trio with André Sousa Machado
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

01/08/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio w/ João Rijo
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

31/07/2008 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha
Cafetaria Quadrante CCB (Lisboa)

26/07/2008 | 22h45m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Pedro Segundo
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

12/07/2008 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco Duo
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

08/07/2008 | 23h00 and 00h30m
João Paulo Quintet with Peter Epstein and Bruno Pedroso and Rodrigo Amado
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

05/07/2008 | 21h30m
Porto Ballet Gala 2008
Vent (2006) Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco
Coliseu do Porto (Porto)

03/07/2008 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Alexandre Alves and Luis Cunha
Formas – Feira de Artes Performativas | Largo Abu-Otmane (Tavira)

28/06/2008 | 21h30 | —– postponed concert
Mário Franco Trio w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
TQF Trilhos Sonoros | (Seixal)

27/06/2008 | 23h00
Politonia
Café Concerto, Centro Cultural de Vila Flôr (Guimarães)

21/06/2008 | to 22/06/2008 —–
New York, NY, USA
—–

Data & Hora 18/06/2008 | to 20/06/2008 —–
Minneapolis, Minnesota
—–

16/06/2008 | to 18/06/2008 —–
New York, NY, USA
—–

15/06/2008 | 21h30m
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Alfa – São Paulo (Brasil)

14/06/2008 | 21h30m
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Alfa – São Paulo (Brasil)

13/06/2008 | 21h30m
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Alfa – São Paulo (Brasil)

09/06/2008 | 20h00
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Salvador da Baía – Teatro Castro Alves (Brasil)

06/06/2008 | 20h30m
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Brasilia – Teatro Nacional Claudio Santoro (Brasil)

30/05/2008 | 20h30m
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Rio de Janeiro – Theatro Municipal (Brasil)

28/05/2008 | to 17/06/2008
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Brasil

17/05/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Quartet
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

16/05/2008 | 23h00
João Paulo Trio w/ André Sousa Machado
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

10/05/2008 | 23h00
Kaleidoscópio Trio with Miguel Martins and Paulo Bandeira
Sala Visconti | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

09/05/2008 | 01h00
Monk Dreamers with Paula Sousa, Afonso Pais, João Guimarães and Anders Hentze
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

08/05/2008 | 20h00 – 01h00
Opening night for the new project by José Soares for the artist São Nunes
Sala Arendt | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

03/05/2008 | 20h00 – 22h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Alexandre Alves
Private Concert | Restaurante Kais (Lisboa)

26/04/2008 | 23h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ André Sousa Machado
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

25/04/2008 | 23h00
Júlio Resende / Carlos Martins Quintet with André Fernandes and Alexandre Frazão
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

24/04/2008 | 00h00
Júlio Resende Trio
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

24/04/2008 | 15h00 – 19h00
Mixing music for new project by José Soares
Bebop Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

23/04/2008 | 20h00 – 22h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Alexandre Alves
Private Concert | Convento do Beato (Lisboa)

21/04/2008 | 19h00 – 00h00
Recording music for new project by José Soares with Bruno Pedroso
José Soares Home studio (Palmela)

20/04/2008 | 21h30m
Berna, nº 49 Kramgasse (2006)
Choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa; Music by Mario Franco
Cenography by Pedro Santiago Cal; Light Design by Vítor José
Auditório Municipal de Portimão (Portimão)

19/04/2008 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Pedro Segundo
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

18/04/2008 | 23h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project with Pedro Segundo
Café Concerto, Centro Cultural de Vila Flôr (Guimarães)

18/04/2008 | 21h30m
Berna, nº 49 Kramgasse (2006)
Choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa; Music by Mario Franco
Cenography by Pedro Santiago Cal; Light Design by Vítor José
Cinema-Teatro Joaquim de Almeida (Montijo)

17/04/2008 | 21h30m
Vent (2006)
Choreography by Carlos Pinillos; Music by Mário Franco Noites de Dança/2008
Auditório Eunice Muñoz (Oeiras)

16/04/2008 | 23h00 and 00h30m
João Lencastre group with David Binney, Benny Lackner and André Fernandes
Hot Clube (Lisboa)

15/04/2008 | 23h00 and 00h30m
João Lencastre group with David Binney, Benny Lackner and André Fernandes
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

12/04/2008 | 21h00
João Lencastre group with David Binney and Benny Lackner
Calheta, Casa das Mudas (Madeira)

10/04/2008 | 23h30m
The Benny Lackner project with João Lencastre
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

05/04/2008 | 23h30
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Bruno Santos and Alexandre Soares
Sala Eduardo Prado Coelho | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

04/04/2008 | 23h45m
Nuno Costa Quartet
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

04/04/2008 | 22h30m
Júlio Resende Trio
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

30/03/2008 | 15h00
Recording music for new project
Cinema São Jorge (Lisboa)

29/03/2008 | 21h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project (Quartet) with Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha
Grande Auditório Cine Teatro de Gouveia (Gouveia)

28/03/2008 | 01h00
Paula Sousa Quartet with Nuno Costa and Rui Pereira
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

28/03/2008 | 23h30m
Júlio Resende Quartet w/ Pandelis Karayorgis and Pedro Segundo
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

10/03/2008
Starting new Music composition for a new choreography by Alina Lagoas

08/03/2008 | 23h30m
Bill Evans Music | Paula Sousa Quartet with Nuno Costa and Pedro Viana
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica do Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

02/03/2008 | 16h00
CNB | Graduation Ball
Choreography by David Lichine; Music by Johann Strauss; Set Design by Manuel Lapa; Costume Design by Hugo Manoel; Light Design by Manuel Maria Teixeira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

01/03/2008 | 23h30m
Vania Fernandes Quartet w/ Júlio Resende and Alexandre Frazão
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

23/02/2008 | 21h30m
“Olhos de Areia” (2008) Choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa; Music by Mário Franco
Teatro Miguel Franco (Leiria)

22/02/2008 | 15h00
CNB | Graduation Ball
Choreography by David Lichine; Music by Johann Strauss; Set Design by Manuel Lapa; Costume Design by Hugo Manoel; Light Design by Manuel Maria Teixeira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

20/02/2008 | 15h00
CNB | Graduation Ball
Choreography by David Lichine; Music by Johann Strauss; Set Design by Manuel Lapa; Costume Design by Hugo Manoel; Light Design by Manuel Maria Teixeira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/02/2008 | 15h00
CNB | Graduation Ball
Choreography by David Lichine; Music by Johann Strauss; Set Design by Manuel Lapa; Costume Design by Hugo Manoel; Light Design by Manuel Maria Teixeira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

12/02/2008 | 15h00
CNB | Graduation Ball
Choreography by David Lichine; Music by Johann Strauss; Set Design by Manuel Lapa; Costume Design by Hugo Manoel; Light Design by Manuel Maria Teixeira
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/02/2008 | 23h30m
Estereótipos | Zé Maria Quartet w/ Filipe Melo and Marcelo Araújo
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

07/02/2008 | 22h30m
Estereótipos | Zé Maria Quartet w/ Filipe Melo and Marcelo Araújo
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

31/01/2008 | 22h30m
Luis Barrigas Trio w/ Alexandre Alves
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

26/01/2008 | 21h00
Berna, nº 49 Kramgasse (2006)
Choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa; Music by Mário Franco
Cenography by Pedro Santiago Cal; Light Design by Vítor José
Centro Cultural de Belém CCB (Lisboa)

25/01/2008 | 21h00
Berna, nº 49 Kramgasse (2006)
Choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa; Music by Mário Franco
Cenography by Pedro Santiago Cal; Light Design by Vítor José
Centro Cultural de Belém CCB (Lisboa)

20/01/2008 | 18h00
Mixing music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
Bebop Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

18/01/2008 | 19h00
Bárbara Lagido Quartet w/ José Soares and Alexandre Alves
Private Concert | Convento do Beato (Lisboa)

17/01/2008 | 14h30m
Mixing music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
Bebop Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

16/01/2008 | 21h00 – 01h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
MDL Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

14/01/2008 | 21h00 – 01h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
MDL Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

12/01/2008 | 23h00
Politonia
Sociedade Cultural Guilherme Coussul (Lisboa)

09/01/2008 | 19h00 – 01h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
MDL Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

07/01/2008 | 19h00 – 01h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
MDL Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

05/01/2008 | 16h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

03/01/2008 | 21h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

26/12/2007 | to 29/12/2007
Recording music for new project
Home (Lisboa)

23/12/2007 | 16h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

21/12/2007 | 21h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

19/12/2007 | 21h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

18/12/2007 | 21h00
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/12/2007 | 20h00 – 01h00
Recording music for a new choreography by Claúdia Nóvoa
MDL Estúdios (Paço d’ Arcos – Oeiras)

30/11/2007 | 22h00
Bruno Santos trio Trioangular w/ Pedro Moreira and Bruno Pedroso
Portugal Jazz | Cine-Teatro S. Pedro (Abrantes)

15/11/2007 | to 19/11/2007
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Stanislavsky Theatre Moscow | Russia

10/11/2007 | 21h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Alexandre Alves
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

09/11/2007 | 21h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ Pedro Segundo
CAPA (Faro)

03/11/2007 | 21h30m
CNB Tour (Programa Primavera)
Treze Gestos de um Corpo | Choreography by Olga Roriz; Music by António Emiliano; Cenography and Costumes by Nuno Carinhas; Light Design by Orlando Worm
Teatro de Alcobaça (Alcobaça)

26/10/2007 | to 28/10/2007
CNB Tour (Programa Primavera)
Treze Gestos de um Corpo | Choreography by Olga Roriz; Music by António Emiliano; Cenography and Costumes by Nuno Carinhas; Light Design by Orlando Worm
Teatro Circo (Braga)

25/10/2007 | 21h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project w/ André Sousa Machado
Festival Y, Quarta Parede | Teatro das Beiras (Covilhã)

19/10/2007 | 22h00
O Labirínto da Guitarra
Pedro Caldeira Cabral – portuguese guitar | Joaquim António Silva – spanish guitar | Mário Franco – double bass | Encontros Internacionais da Guitarra Portuguesa Auditório dos Serviços Centrais da F.C.T.U.C. (Coimbra)

13/10/2007 | 22h30m
Júlio Resende Quartet w/ Pedro Moreira and João Rijo
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

26/09/2007 | to 04/10/2007
CNB Tour | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Tailand Cultural Centre Bangkok | Tailand

22/09/2007 | 23h30m
Júlio Resende Elisa Rodrigues Quartet w/ João Rijo
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

20/09/2007 | 00h30m
Mário Franco Quartet w/ Sérgio Pelágio, Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha
Sala Nietzche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

14/09/2007 | 21h30m
Art Jazz Quartet w/ Sérgio Pelágio, Pedro Segundo and Rita Martins
Festival Som das Musas Centro Cultural de Vila Flôr (Vila Flôr)

08/09/2007 | 23h00
Art Jazz Quartet w/ Sérgio Pelágio, Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha + Nuno Ferreira (8)
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

07/09/2007 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Art Jazz Quartet w/ Sérgio Pelágio, Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha + Nuno Ferreira (8)
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

06/09/2007 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Art Jazz Quartet w/ Sérgio Pelágio, Pedro Segundo and Luis Cunha + Nuno Ferreira (8)
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

28/08/2007 | 21h30m
Mário Franco Trio w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
Golden Clube Cabanas, Parque Natural da Ria Formosa (Tavira)

26/08/2007 | 22h30m
Art Jazz Trio + Nuno Ferreira w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
Cantaloupe (Olhão)

25/08/2007 | 22h30m
Art Jazz Trio + Nuno Ferreira w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
Casa de Estoi (Estoi)

12/08/2007 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Trio w/ Bruno Pedroso
Summer Jazz Club da Nazaré “Jazz no Mar Alto” (Nazaré)

04/08/2007 | 22h00
Mário Franco Trio w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Pedro Segundo
Jardim Afonso Serrão Lopes | Zona Verde (Entroncamento)

28/07/2007 | 22h30m
Júlio Resende Trio w/ Bruno Pedroso
Sala Nietzsche | Fábrica de Braço de Prata (Lisboa)

13/07/2007 | 22h00
CNB Tour (Programa Primavera)
Treze Gestos de um Corpo | Choreography by Olga Roriz; Music by António Emiliano; Cenography and Costumes by Nuno Carinhas; Light Design by Orlando Worm
CAE (Figueira da Foz)

09/07/2007 | 23h30m
Politonia | 2º Festival Internacional de Saxofone de Palmela
Casa Mãe da Rota dos Vinhos (Palmela)

07/07/2007 | 23h30m
Tour 2 “This Life” 2007
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | Mário Franco – double bass | João Lencastre – drums | Maxime (Lisboa)

06/07/2007 | 22h00
Tour 2 “This Life” 2007
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | Mário Franco – double bass | João Lencastre – drums | Garden in front of Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

29/06/2007 | 22h00
O Labirínto da Guitarra
Pedro Caldeira Cabral – portuguese guitar | Joaquim António Silva – spanish guitar | Mário Franco – double bass
Praça da República (Viana do Castelo)

25/06/2007 | 22h30m
Quartet w/ Maria Morbey, José Soares and Carlos Miguel
Fundação Medeiros e Almeida (Lisboa)

14/06/2007 | 23h30m
Miguel Martins Trio w/ José Salgueiro
Maxime (Lisboa)

25/05/2007 | 21h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project with Alexandre Alves
Cine Teatro de Gouveia (Gouveia)

19/05/2007 | 21h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project with Pedro Segundo
Teatro Esther de Carvalho (Montemor-O-Velho)

18/05/2007 | 22h00
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco joint project with Pedro Segundo
Centro de Artes de Sines (Sines)

12/05/2007 | 21h00
CNB | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

11/05/2007 | 21h00
CNB | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

10/05/2007 | 20h00
CNB | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

09/05/2007 | 21h00
Bárbara Lagido Trio w/ José Soares and Alexandre Alves
Biblioteca Municipal de Almodôvar (Almodôvar)

07/05/2007 | 20h00
CNB | Pedro e Inês
Choreography, Dramaturgy and Music selection by Olga Roriz; Cenography by João Mendes Ribeiro; Costumes by Mariana Sá Nogueira; Light Design by Cristina Piedade
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

05/05/2007 | 22h30m
Bárbara Lagido Trio w/ José Soares
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

21/04/2007 | 21h30m
Tour 1 “This Life” 2007 Mário Franco Quintet w/ David Binney
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | André Fernandes – guitar (18, 20, 21) | Mário Delgado – (17, 19) | Mário Franco – d bass | João Lencastre – drums
Festival de Jazz de Matosinhos (Matosinhos)

20/04/2007 | 22h00
Tour 1 “This Life” 2007 Mário Franco Quintet w/ David Binney
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | André Fernandes – guitar (18, 20, 21) | Mário Delgado – (17, 19) | Mário Franco – d bass | João Lencastre – drums
Festival de Jazz de Valado de Frades (Valado de Frades)

19/04/2007 | 23h30m
Tour 1 “This Life” 2007 Mário Franco Quintet w/ David Binney
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | André Fernandes – guitar (18, 20, 21) | Mário Delgado – (17, 19) | Mário Franco – d bass | João Lencastre – drums
São Jorge 2, Café Concerto (Lisboa)

18/04/2007 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Tour 1 “This Life” 2007 Mário Franco Quintet w/ David Binney
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | André Fernandes – guitar (18, 20, 21) | Mário Delgado – (17, 19) | Mário Franco – d bass | João Lencastre – drums
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

17/04/2007 | 23h00 and 00h30m
Tour 1 “This Life” 2007 Mário Franco Quintet w/ David Binney
David Binney – alto sax | João Paulo – rhodes | André Fernandes – guitar (18, 20, 21) | Mário Delgado – (17, 19) | Mário Franco – d bass | João Lencastre – drums
Hot Clube de Portugal (Lisboa)

12/04/2007 | 23h30m
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Bruno Santos and Alexandre Soares
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

07/04/2007 | 22h30m
Mário Franco Trio w/ Sérgio Pelágio and Alexandre Frazão
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

28/03/2007 | to 03/04/2007
Recording new music project
Home (Lisboa)

03/03/2007 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco Duo
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

02/03/2007 | 23h30m
Estereótipos | Zé Maria Quartet w/ Filipe Melo and Marcelo Araújo
Onda Jazz (Lisboa)

24/02/2007 | 23h30m
Luis Barrigas Quartet w/ Bruno Santos and Alexandre Alves
Be Jazz (Barreiro)

23/02/2007 | 23h30m
Miguel Martins Trio w/ José Salgueiro
O Tambor que Fala (Seixal

18/02/2007 | 16h00
Vent (2006) / Fusion Lab (Alexandre Fernandes)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

17/02/2007 | 21h00
Vent (2006) / Fusion Lab (Alexandre Fernandes)
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)

14/02/2007 | 21h00
Mário Franco Trio with Bárbara Lagido and Sérgio Pelágio
Santiago Alquimista (Lisboa)

09/02/2007 | 21h30m
Júlio Resende Trio w/ João Rijo
A Pastorinha (Carcavelos)

08/02/2007 | 23h00
Júlio Resende Quartet
Ler Devagar (Lisboa)

03/02/2007 | 22h30m
Sérgio Pelágio / Mário Franco Duo
Centro Cultural do Cartaxo (Cartaxo)

28/01/2007 | 19h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quintet
MM Café (Lisboa)

27/01/2007 | 23h30m
Mário Franco Trio w/ Mário Delgado and Alexandre Frazão
BeJazz (Barreiro)

26/01/2007 | 23h00
Politonia
Centro Cultural Malaposta (Odivelas)

25/01/2007 | 22h00
Bárbara Lagido Trio
BBC (Lisboa)

21/01/2007 | 19h30m
Bárbara Lagido Quintet
MM Café (Lisboa)

20/01/2007 | 23h30m
Mário Franco Trio w/ Mário Delgado and Alexandre Frazão
O Tambor que Fala (Seixal)

12/01/2007 | 21h30m
Júlio Resende Trio w/ João Rijo
A Pastorinha (Carcavelos)

04/01/2007 | to 07/01/2007
CNB | Swan Lake
Choreography by Mehmet Balkan after Marius Petipa; Music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky; Cenography and Costumes by António Lagarto; Light Design by Vítor José
Teatro Camões (Lisboa)